Needlework - Sewing - Apron
1st - Joanne Seppanen
Needlework - Sewing - Scarf
1st - Melanie Walls
Needlework - Sewing - Bonnet/hat
1st - Cathy Isaacson
2nd - Melanie Walls
Needlework - Sewing - Baby outfit
1st - Theresa Shebby
2nd - Cathy Isaacson
3rd - Melanie Walls
Needlework - Sewing - Blouse/shirt
1st - Theresa Shebby
Needlework - Sewing - Pants/slacks
1st - Theresa Shebby
Needlework - Sewing - Dress
1st - Leona Blessing
Needlework - Sewing - Pillowcase/sham
1st - Karen L Labell
2nd - Ashley Verran
3rd - Mararget A Dunstan
4th - Melanie Walls
Needlework - Sewing - Placemats/table runner
1st - Teresa Palosaari
Needlework - Sewing - Pillow
1st - Billie Bloomfield
2nd - Karen L Labell
Needlework - Sewing - Purse/tote bag
1st - Teresa Palosaari
Needlework - Sewing - Holiday item
1st - Teresa Palosaari
2nd - Melanie Walls
Needlework - Sewing - Doll clothing
1st - Cathy Isaacson
2nd - Joanne Seppanen
3rd - Theresa Shebby
4th - Sarah M Verberkmoes
Needlework - Sewing - Hot Pad
1st - Teresa Palosaari
Needlework - Sewing - Any other not listed
1st - Melanie Walls
Needlework - Crochet - Scarf/cowl
1st - Teresa Palosaari
2nd - Melanie Perrault
3rd - Cathy Isaacson
4th - Ruth Salo
5th - Beverley Spehar
Needlework - Crochet - Hat
1st - Sue Harter
2nd - Mararget A Dunstan
3rd - Ruth Salo
4th - Melanie Walls
Needlework - Crochet - Slippers
1st - Karen L Labell
Needlework - Crochet - Baby garment
1st - Ruth Salo
2nd - Jenny Dice
Needlework - Crochet - Dishcloth
1st - Jenny Dice
2nd - Mararget A Dunstan
3rd - Teresa Palosaari
4th - Beverley Spehar
Needlework - Crochet - Hot Pad
1st - Mararget A Dunstan
2nd - Ruth Salo
3rd - Cathy Isaacson
4th - Jenny Dice
Needlework - Crochet - Edgings
1st - Cathy Isaacson
Needlework - Crochet - Doily
1st - Mona Mickalich
Needlework - Crochet - Afghan-adult
1st - Melanie Perrault
2nd - Jenny Dice
3rd - Ruth Salo
Needlework - Crochet - Afghan-baby
1st - Sue Harter
2nd - Melanie Perrault
3rd - Jenny Dice
4th - Ruth Salo
Needlework - Crochet - Toy
1st - Jenny Dice
2nd - Maria Naasko
Needlework - Crochet - Holiday item
1st - Jenny Dice
2nd - Ruth Salo
Needlework - Crochet - Jewelry
1st - Mararget A Dunstan
Needlework - Crochet - Purse/Tote Bag
1st - Jenny Dice
2nd - Maria Naasko
Needlework - Crochet - Any other not listed
1st - Maria Naasko
2nd - Ruth Salo
Needlework - Knitting - Scarf/cowl
1st - Cathy Isaacson
2nd - Gretchen L Hein
3rd - Mona Mickalich
4th - Ruth Salo
Needlework - Knitting - Hat
1st - Gretchen L Hein
2nd - Karen L Labell
3rd - Mararget A Dunstan
4th - Sarah M Verberkmoes
5th - Leona Blessing
6th - Ruth Salo
Needlework - Knitting - Mittens
1st - Gretchen L Hein
2nd - Ruth Salo
Needlework - Knitting - Slippers
3rd - Ruth Salo
Needlework - Knitting - Socks
1st - Gretchen L Hein
2nd - Sue Harter
Needlework - Knitting - Gloves
1st - Karen L Labell
Needlework - Knitting - Fingerless Gloves
1st - Gretchen L Hein
Needlework - Knitting - Poncho/shawl/stole
1st - Gretchen L Hein
2nd - Cathy Isaacson
Needlework - Knitting - Baby garment
1st - Melissa Naasko
3rd - Ruth Salo
Needlework - Knitting - 3 piece baby set
3rd - Ruth Salo
Needlework - Knitting - Sweater
1st - Gretchen L Hein
Needlework - Knitting - Dishcloth
1st - Gretchen L Hein
2nd - Melissa Naasko
3rd - Mararget A Dunstan
4th - Ruth Salo
5th - Sue Harter
6th - Sarah M Verberkmoes
Needlework - Knitting - Lace item
1st - Gretchen L Hein
Needlework - Knitting - Afghan-adult
1st - Cathy Isaacson
2nd - Mona Mickalich
3rd - Ruth Salo
Needlework - Knitting - Afghan-baby
2nd - Ruth Salo
Needlework - Knitting - Toy
1st - Gretchen L Hein
Needlework - Knitting - Holiday item
1st - Mararget A Dunstan
Needlework - Knitting - Doll Clothing
1st - Debra A Siira
2nd - Joanne Seppanen
3rd - Ruth Salo
Needlework - Knitting - Purse/Tote Bag
1st - Gretchen L Hein
Needlework - Knitting - Any other not listed
1st - Karen L Labell
2nd - Gretchen L Hein
3rd - Sarah M Verberkmoes
Needlework - Quilting - Machine quilted (<10 hrs)
1st - Karen L Labell
2nd - Melanie Walls
Needlework - Quilting - Machine quilted (11 + hrs)
2nd - Melanie Walls
Needlework - Quilting - Original Design
1st - Beegu Keranen
2nd - Judy L Zei
3rd - Melanie Walls
Needlework - Quilting - Quilted/ Applique Combo
1st - Judy L Zei
Needlework - Quilting - Pieced Quilt Top
1st - Billie Bloomfield
2nd - Judy L Zei
Needlework - Stitchery - Applique hand/ machine
1st - Judy L Zei
Needlework - Stitchery - Candle Wicking
1st - Teresa Palosaari
Needlework - Stitchery - Cross Stitch-basic
1st - Sue Harter
2nd - Teresa Palosaari
Needlework - Stitchery - Embroidery
1st - Judy L Zei
Needlework - Other - Tatting
1st - Karen L Labell
Needlework - Other - Weaving(other then rugs)
1st - Karen L Labell
2nd - Giselle C Wiitanen
Needlework - Other - Any Other Woven Rugs
1st - Karen L Labell
Needlework - Other - Needle Felting
1st - Pamela Hecht
Culinary Arts - Food Preparation - Candy
2nd - Joan D Dostaler
Culinary Arts - Food Preparation - Cake or Cupcakes
1st - Cathy Isaacson
2nd - Eunice Dix
3rd - Ruth Salo
Culinary Arts - Food Preparation - Decorated Cookie
1st - Jaye Kamm
Culinary Arts - Food Preparation - Rolled Cookies
1st - Joan D Dostaler
2nd - Melanie Walls
3rd - Jaye Kamm
4th - Ruth Salo
Culinary Arts - Food Preparation - Drop cookies
1st - Sue Harter
2nd - Connor Kamm
3rd - Joan D Dostaler
4th - Melanie Walls
5th - Carol Freeman
6th - Teresa Palosaari
7th - Cathy Isaacson
8th - Ruth Salo
Culinary Arts - Food Preparation - Bars
1st - Joan D Dostaler
2nd - Carol Freeman
3rd - Ruth Salo
4th - Debra Gazvoda
Culinary Arts - Food Preparation - Pie (no cream or meringue)
1st - Diane Eshbach
Culinary Arts - Food Preparation - Muffins
1st - Teresa Palosaari
2nd - Ruth Salo
3rd - Levi Bach
4th - Melanie Walls
5th - Cathy Isaacson
6th - Carol Freeman
7th - Joan D Dostaler
Culinary Arts - Food Preparation - Sweet Bread
1st - Eunice Dix
2nd - Sarah M Verberkmoes
3rd - Jaye Kamm
4th - Melanie Walls
Culinary Arts - Food Preparation - White yeast bread or rolls
1st - Melanie Walls
2nd - Carol Freeman
3rd - Alaina J Bach
Culinary Arts - Food Preparation - Whole grain yeast bread/rolls
1st - Carol Freeman
2nd - Kathleen L Abbott
Culinary Arts - Food Preparation - Artisan Bread
1st - Melissa Naasko
Culinary Arts - Food Preparation - Any other not listed above
1st - Joann A Lahti
2nd - Naomi Oja
3rd - Sue Harter
Culinary Arts - Food Preparation - Any of the above (reduced fat)
1st - Cathy Isaacson
Culinary Arts - Food Preparation - Any of the above (microwave)
1st - Joan D Dostaler
Culinary Arts - Food Preparation - Any of the above using mixes
1st - Joan D Dostaler
2nd - Ruth Salo
Culinary Arts - Food Preparation - Scones - see contest rules
1st - Kathleen L Abbott
2nd - Melanie Walls
3rd - Carol Freeman
4th - Alaina J Bach
5th - Mararget A Dunstan
6th - Jaye Kamm
7th - Melissa Naasko
8th - Phyllis Gildersleeve
Culinary Arts - Food Preservation - Applesauce
1st - Joan D Dostaler
2nd - Jenny Dice
3rd - Diane Eshbach
4th - Melanie Walls
5th - Teresa Palosaari
Culinary Arts - Food Preservation - Beans (Green or Yellow)
1st - Melanie Walls
2nd - Jenny Dice
3rd - Kathleen L Abbott
4th - Kelly Kesti
5th - Cathy Isaacson
Culinary Arts - Food Preservation - Beets
1st - Cathy Isaacson
2nd - Jenny Dice
3rd - Eunice Dix
Culinary Arts - Food Preservation - Berries
1st - Joan D Dostaler
2nd - Diane Eshbach
Culinary Arts - Food Preservation - Cherries
1st - Jenny Dice
2nd - Carol Freeman
3rd - Kathleen L Abbott
4th - Teresa Palosaari
Culinary Arts - Food Preservation - Corn
2nd - Cathy Isaacson
3rd - Jenny Dice
4th - Connor Kamm
Culinary Arts - Food Preservation - Dried Fruit
1st - Joan D Dostaler
Culinary Arts - Food Preservation - Dried Vegetables
1st - Cathy Isaacson
Culinary Arts - Food Preservation - Honey
1st - David B Wiitanen
2nd - Amy L Zawada
3rd - Jean L Mcparlan
Culinary Arts - Food Preservation - Jam - Thimbleberry
1st - Kathleen L Abbott
2nd - Jenny Dice
3rd - Eunice Dix
4th - Kelly Kesti
5th - Mararget A Dunstan
6th - Carol Freeman
7th - Cathy Isaacson
8th - Connor Kamm
Culinary Arts - Food Preservation - Jam - Strawberry
1st - Eunice Dix
2nd - Connor Kamm
3rd - Carol Freeman
4th - Jenny Dice
5th - Mararget A Dunstan
6th - Jaye Kamm
7th - Cathy Isaacson
8th - Julie Melchiori
Culinary Arts - Food Preservation - Jam - Raspberry
1st - Mararget A Dunstan
2nd - Melanie Walls
3rd - Eunice Dix
4th - Jenny Dice
5th - Cathy Isaacson
6th - Carol Freeman
7th - Julie Melchiori
8th - Diane Eshbach
Culinary Arts - Food Preservation - Jam Mixed Fruit
1st - Kelly Kesti
2nd - Mararget A Dunstan
3rd - Joan D Dostaler
4th - Sue Harter
Culinary Arts - Food Preservation - Jam Other
1st - Melanie Walls
2nd - Sarah M Verberkmoes
3rd - Diane Eshbach
4th - Carol Freeman
5th - Teresa Palosaari
Culinary Arts - Food Preservation - Jelly Mixed Fruit
2nd - Cathy Isaacson
3rd - Mararget A Dunstan
Culinary Arts - Food Preservation - Jelly
1st - Mararget A Dunstan
2nd - Cathy Isaacson
3rd - Melissa Naasko
4th - Melanie Walls
5th - Jenny Dice
6th - Joann A Lahti
7th - Joan D Dostaler
8th - Julie Melchiori
Culinary Arts - Food Preservation - Maple Syrup
1st - Richard Schaefer
2nd - Phillip Barry
3rd - April Barry
Culinary Arts - Food Preservation - Peaches
1st - Jenny Dice
2nd - Joan D Dostaler
Culinary Arts - Food Preservation - Pears
1st - Joan D Dostaler
2nd - Jenny Dice
Culinary Arts - Food Preservation - Pickles (sweet)
2nd - Eunice Dix
Culinary Arts - Food Preservation - Pickles (Dill)
1st - Diane Eshbach
2nd - Amy L Zawada
3rd - Eunice Dix
Culinary Arts - Food Preservation - Relish
1st - Jenny Dice
2nd - Kathleen L Abbott
3rd - Sarah M Verberkmoes
4th - Joan D Dostaler
5th - Teresa Palosaari
Culinary Arts - Food Preservation - Salsa
1st - Jenny Dice
2nd - Carol Freeman
3rd - Melanie Walls
4th - Diane Eshbach
5th - Giselle C Wiitanen
6th - Teresa Palosaari
Culinary Arts - Food Preservation - Sauerkraut
1st - Amy L Zawada
Culinary Arts - Food Preservation - Stewed Tomatoes
1st - Cathy Isaacson
2nd - Amy L Zawada
3rd - Jenny Dice
4th - Melanie Walls
Culinary Arts - Food Preservation - Tomatoes
1st - Cathy Isaacson
2nd - Melanie Walls
3rd - Jenny Dice
Culinary Arts - Food Preservation - Any Other Not Listed
1st - Joan D Dostaler
2nd - Joann A Lahti
3rd - Jenny Dice
4th - Diane Eshbach
Culinary Arts - Ball & Kerr Award - Fruits
1st - Jenny Dice
2nd - Joan D Dostaler
3rd - Kathleen L Abbott
4th - Melanie Walls
Culinary Arts - Ball & Kerr Award - Vegetables
1st - Connor Kamm
2nd - Melanie Walls
3rd - Jenny Dice
4th - Cathy Isaacson
Culinary Arts - Ball & Kerr Award - Soft Spreads
1st - Kelly Kesti
2nd - Melanie Walls
3rd - Cathy Isaacson
4th - Connor Kamm
5th - Julie Melchiori
6th - Mararget A Dunstan
7th - Jenny Dice
8th - Joan D Dostaler
Culinary Arts - Ball & Kerr Award - Pickles/Relish
1st - Diane Eshbach
2nd - Joan D Dostaler
3rd - Cathy Isaacson
4th - Jenny Dice
Culinary Arts - Bottled Beverages - Fruit wine
1st - Melanie Walls
Culinary Arts - Bottled Beverages - Any other not listed above
1st - Diane Eshbach
Fine Arts - Section A - Acrylics
1st - Pamela Hecht
2nd - Sarah M Verberkmoes
3rd - Carol Freeman
4th - Elisha M Houle
5th - Ashley Verran
6th - Jaden E Serafin
7th - Julie Palek
8th - Debra Gazvoda
Fine Arts - Section A - Ink
1st - Amelia Kamm
2nd - Elisha M Houle
3rd - Shannon Arvon
4th - Pamela Hecht
5th - Giselle C Wiitanen
Fine Arts - Section A - Oils
1st - Joanne Seppanen
2nd - Leona Blessing
Fine Arts - Section A - Pencil Drawings-color
1st - Pamela Hecht
2nd - Shannon Arvon
3rd - Debra Gazvoda
4th - Neva G Mcparlan
5th - Seth Robertson
6th - Alexa Robertson
Fine Arts - Section A - Pencil Drawings-blackand white
1st - Elisha M Houle
2nd - Debra Gazvoda
3rd - Pamela Hecht
4th - Amelia Kamm
Fine Arts - Section A - Watercolor
1st - Jaden E Serafin
2nd - Elisha M Houle
3rd - Joan D Dostaler
4th - Alexa Robertson
5th - Pamela Hecht
6th - Amelia Kamm
Fine Arts - Section A - Sketch Book
1st - Elisha M Houle
Fine Arts - Section A - Mixed Media
1st - Pamela Hecht
2nd - Julie Palek
3rd - Amelia Kamm
4th - Elisha M Houle
5th - Debra Gazvoda
6th - Joan D Dostaler
7th - Matthew J Lorch
Fine Arts - Section A - Digital Artwork
1st - Matthew J Lorch
2nd - Debra Gazvoda
Fine Arts - Section A - Portrait - color
1st - Elisha M Houle
2nd - Debra Gazvoda
3rd - Pamela Hecht
Fine Arts - Section A - Portrait - black and white
1st - Elisha M Houle
2nd - Debra Gazvoda
Fine Arts - Section A - Sculpture - mixed media
1st - Pamela Hecht
Fine Arts - Section A - Collage
1st - Pamela Hecht
Fine Arts - Section A - Any other not listed above
1st - Julie Palek
2nd - Leona Blessing
3rd - Pamela Hecht
4th - Debra Gazvoda
Folk Arts - Section A - Nature Craft
1st - Julie Palek
2nd - Giselle C Wiitanen
3rd - Melanie Walls
4th - Eva Kuusisto
5th - Joan D Dostaler
6th - Teresa Palosaari
7th - Gretchen L Hein
Folk Arts - Section A - Original Lego Display
1st - Connor Kamm
2nd - Branden J Lorch
Folk Arts - Section A - Work done in clay
1st - Julie Palek
2nd - Pamela Hecht
Folk Arts - Section A - Polished Stone Piece
1st - Teresa Palosaari
2nd - Pamela Hecht
3rd - Analise M Verberkmoes
Folk Arts - Section A - Unpolished Stone piece
1st - Pamela Hecht
Folk Arts - Section A - Leather work
1st - Beverley Spehar
Folk Arts - Section A - Wreath, artificial
1st - Mararget A Dunstan
2nd - Carol Freeman
3rd - Sarah M Verberkmoes
4th - Joan D Dostaler
5th - Melanie Walls
Folk Arts - Section A - Tye dye
1st - Melanie Walls
2nd - Julie Palek
3rd - Joan D Dostaler
Folk Arts - Section A - Holiday decoration (max 3 piec
1st - Cathy Isaacson
2nd - Julie Palek
3rd - Jenny Dice
4th - Joan D Dostaler
5th - Ashley Verran
6th - Pamela Hecht
7th - Melanie Walls
8th - Giselle C Wiitanen
Folk Arts - Section A - Jewelry - Necklace
1st - Sarah M Verberkmoes
2nd - Pamela Hecht
3rd - Melanie Walls
Folk Arts - Section A - Jewelry - Earrings
1st - Pamela Hecht
2nd - Sarah M Verberkmoes
Folk Arts - Section A - Brass or Copper Articles
1st - Pamela Hecht
Folk Arts - Section A - Quilling (rolled paper art)
1st - Isabel Naasko
Folk Arts - Section A - Handmade wood item
1st - Beverley Spehar
Folk Arts - Section A - Driftwood art
1st - Giselle C Wiitanen
2nd - Joan D Dostaler
Folk Arts - Section A - Beadwork-not jewelry
1st - Melanie Walls
Folk Arts - Section A - Card making-all occasion-3 car
1st - Cathy Isaacson
2nd - Pamela Hecht
3rd - Shannon Arvon
Folk Arts - Section A - Scrapbook- individual page
1st - Pamela Hecht
2nd - Shannon Arvon
Folk Arts - Section A - Treasures from Trash
1st - Pamela Hecht
2nd - Gretchen L Hein
Folk Arts - Section A - Salves or lotions(list ingrs.)
1st - Melissa Naasko
Folk Arts - Section A - Any other not listed above
1st - Pamela Hecht
2nd - Sarah M Verberkmoes
3rd - Melanie Walls
4th - Cathy Isaacson
5th - Carol Freeman
6th - Debra Gazvoda
Photo Contest - Photo Contest 8x10 - Family/Youth Activities
1st - Pamela Hecht
2nd - Sarah M Verberkmoes
3rd - Katie Torrey
4th - Jenny Dice
5th - Carol Freeman
Photo Contest - Photo Contest 8x10 - Agriculture
1st - Pamela Hecht
2nd - Debra Gazvoda
3rd - Carol Freeman
4th - Melissa Naasko
Photo Contest - Photo Contest 8x10 - Views of the Copper Country
1st - Jonnelle E Yankovich
2nd - Glenn Perrow
3rd - Keith D Niemela
4th - Sarah M Verberkmoes
5th - Alicia Ferrell
6th - Pam D Niemela
7th - Debra Gazvoda
8th - Carol Freeman
Photo Contest - Photo Contest 8x10 - Pets/Animals
1st - Pamela Hecht
2nd - Naomi Oja
3rd - Jonnelle E Yankovich
4th - Glenn Perrow
5th - Carol Freeman
6th - Debra Gazvoda
7th - Sarah M Verberkmoes
8th - Joyce M Lorch
Photo Contest - Photo Contest 8x10 - Selfie
1st - Pamela Hecht
2nd - Debra Gazvoda
Photo Contest - Photo Contest 8x10 - Portrait
1st - Jonnelle E Yankovich
2nd - Katie Torrey
3rd - Katie Mattila
4th - Jenny Dice
5th - Pamela Hecht
6th - Debra Gazvoda
7th - Dorothy Junkin
8th - Melissa Naasko
Photo Contest - Photo Contest 8x10 - Subject of Choice
1st - Madison E Teddy
2nd - LeeAnn Mantta
3rd - Jaye Kamm
4th - Jaden E Serafin
5th - Keith D Niemela
6th - Katie Torrey
7th - Jonnelle E Yankovich
8th - Sarah M Verberkmoes
Photo Contest - Photo Contest 8x10 - Black and White
1st - Hannah Tuomi
2nd - Kate L Mccloud
3rd - Joyce M Lorch
4th - Debra Gazvoda
5th - Sarah M Verberkmoes
6th - Melissa Naasko
Photo Contest - Photo Contest 8x10 - Aerial
1st - Debra Gazvoda
2nd - Pam D Niemela
Photo Contest - Photo Contest 5x7 - Family/Youth Activities
1st - Joyce M Lorch
2nd - Jenny Dice
3rd - Sarah M Verberkmoes
4th - Jaye Kamm
5th - Pamela Hecht
6th - Naomi Oja
7th - Meg Lawrence
8th - Shannon Arvon
Photo Contest - Photo Contest 5x7 - Agriculture
1st - Pamela Hecht
2nd - Debra Gazvoda
3rd - Shannon Arvon
4th - Joyce M Lorch
5th - Jaye Kamm
6th - Sue Harter
Photo Contest - Photo Contest 5x7 - Views of the Copper Country
1st - Jonnelle E Yankovich
2nd - Keith D Niemela
3rd - Katie Mattila
4th - Sarah M Verberkmoes
5th - Glenn Perrow
6th - Hannah Tuomi
7th - Debra Gazvoda
8th - Christa M Gardner
Photo Contest - Photo Contest 5x7 - Pets/Animals
1st - Jonnelle E Yankovich
2nd - Katie Mattila
3rd - James Arvon
4th - Debra Gazvoda
5th - Pamela Hecht
6th - Sarah M Verberkmoes
7th - Katie Torrey
8th - Glenn Perrow
Photo Contest - Photo Contest 5x7 - Selfie
1st - Jenny Dice
2nd - Pamela Hecht
3rd - Debra Gazvoda
4th - Shannon Arvon
5th - Sarah M Verberkmoes
Photo Contest - Photo Contest 5x7 - Portrait
1st - Joyce M Lorch
2nd - Jonnelle E Yankovich
3rd - Madison E Teddy
4th - Dorothy Junkin
5th - James Arvon
6th - Jenny Dice
7th - Debra Gazvoda
8th - Katie Torrey
Photo Contest - Photo Contest 5x7 - Subject of Choice
1st - Katie Mattila
2nd - Jaye Kamm
3rd - Shannon Arvon
4th - Debra Gazvoda
5th - Katie Torrey
6th - Pamela Hecht
7th - Alicia Ferrell
8th - Jonnelle E Yankovich
Photo Contest - Photo Contest 5x7 - Black and White
1st - Debra Gazvoda
2nd - Madison E Teddy
3rd - Shannon Arvon
4th - Sarah M Verberkmoes
5th - Joyce M Lorch
Photo Contest - Photo Contest 5x7 - Aerial
1st - Debra Gazvoda
Photo Contest - Other - Computer Graphic Art - Edited
1st - Matthew J Lorch
2nd - Debra Gazvoda
Photo Contest - Other - Cell Phone (color or B&W)
1st - Jaye Kamm
2nd - Matthew J Lorch
3rd - Glenn Perrow
4th - Pamela Hecht
5th - Sarah M Verberkmoes
6th - Hannah Tuomi
7th - Madison E Teddy
8th - Shannon Arvon
Antiques - Antiques - Animal Equipment
1st - Steve Hecht
Antiques - Antiques - Album/scrapbook
1st - Joan D Dostaler
2nd - Pamela Hecht
3rd - Joyce M Lorch
4th - Steve Hecht
Antiques - Antiques - Basket/wicker items
1st - Pamela Hecht
Antiques - Antiques - Bottles
1st - Pamela Hecht
2nd - Carol Freeman
3rd - Jaye Kamm
4th - Bob Tuomi
5th - Todd R Dostaler
6th - Steve Hecht
Antiques - Antiques - Cameras, equip, binoculars
1st - Todd R Dostaler
2nd - Pamela Hecht
Antiques - Antiques - Clocks and watches
1st - Teresa Palosaari
2nd - Pamela Hecht
3rd - Steve Hecht
Antiques - Antiques - Collections
1st - Pamela Hecht
2nd - Todd R Dostaler
3rd - Teresa Palosaari
4th - Joan D Dostaler
5th - Steve Hecht
Antiques - Antiques - Brass items
1st - Steve Hecht
2nd - Todd R Dostaler
3rd - Pamela Hecht
Antiques - Antiques - Copper Items
1st - Pamela Hecht
2nd - Todd R Dostaler
3rd - Steve Hecht
Antiques - Antiques - Iron Items
1st - Steve Hecht
2nd - Pamela Hecht
3rd - Todd R Dostaler
4th - Bob Tuomi
Antiques - Antiques - Silver Items
1st - Todd R Dostaler
2nd - Joan D Dostaler
Antiques - Antiques - Tin Items
1st - Diane Eshbach
2nd - Pamela Hecht
3rd - Steve Hecht
4th - Carol Freeman
5th - Todd R Dostaler
Antiques - Antiques - Wood Items
1st - Steve Hecht
2nd - Pamela Hecht
3rd - Joan D Dostaler
Antiques - Antiques - Dishes or Glassware
1st - Diane Eshbach
2nd - Teresa Palosaari
3rd - Carol Freeman
4th - Joan D Dostaler
5th - Todd R Dostaler
6th - Pamela Hecht
7th - Steve Hecht
Antiques - Antiques - Guns
1st - Todd R Dostaler
Antiques - Antiques - Housewares
1st - Steve Hecht
2nd - Pamela Hecht
3rd - Joan D Dostaler
4th - Todd R Dostaler
Antiques - Antiques - Jewelry
1st - Todd R Dostaler
2nd - Pamela Hecht
3rd - Joan D Dostaler
4th - Steve Hecht
5th - Joyce M Lorch
Antiques - Antiques - Kitchenware
1st - Benjamin Naasko
2nd - Teresa Palosaari
3rd - Joan D Dostaler
4th - Carol Freeman
5th - Steve Hecht
6th - Pamela Hecht
Antiques - Antiques - Keepsake- cloth item
1st - Todd R Dostaler
2nd - Pamela Hecht
3rd - Steve Hecht
4th - Teresa Palosaari
5th - Joan D Dostaler
Antiques - Antiques - Keepsake- household
1st - Pamela Hecht
2nd - Steve Hecht
3rd - Todd R Dostaler
4th - Joan D Dostaler
Antiques - Antiques - Tools (carpenter)
1st - Melissa Naasko
2nd - Bob Tuomi
3rd - Joey Dix
4th - Todd R Dostaler
5th - Pamela Hecht
6th - Steve Hecht
7th - Carol Freeman
Antiques - Antiques - Tools (mechanic)
1st - Steve Hecht
2nd - Pamela Hecht
3rd - Bob Tuomi
4th - Todd R Dostaler
5th - Carol Freeman
Antiques - Antiques - Tools (farming)
1st - Joey Dix
2nd - Pamela Hecht
3rd - Steve Hecht
4th - Todd R Dostaler
Antiques - Antiques - Tools (mining)
1st - Bob Tuomi
2nd - Todd R Dostaler
3rd - Steve Hecht
4th - Pamela Hecht
Antiques - Antiques - Toys
1st - Steve Hecht
2nd - Todd R Dostaler
3rd - Joan D Dostaler
4th - Bob Tuomi
5th - Pamela Hecht
Antiques - Antiques - Wearing apparel
1st - Joyce M Lorch
2nd - Joan D Dostaler
3rd - Diane Eshbach
4th - Todd R Dostaler
5th - Carol Freeman
6th - Pamela Hecht
Antiques - Antiques - Written material- books, etc
1st - Todd R Dostaler
2nd - Steve Hecht
3rd - Kathleen L Abbott
4th - Teresa Palosaari
5th - Bob Tuomi
6th - Pamela Hecht
7th - Julie Melchiori
8th - Joan D Dostaler
Antiques - Antiques - Written material doc or certif
1st - Julie Melchiori
2nd - Pamela Hecht
3rd - Joan D Dostaler
4th - Todd R Dostaler
5th - Teresa Palosaari
6th - Steve Hecht
Antiques - Antiques - Artwork
1st - Diane Eshbach
2nd - Pamela Hecht
3rd - Joan D Dostaler
Antiques - Antiques - Personal Items
1st - Pamela Hecht
2nd - Jaye Kamm
3rd - Sue Harter
4th - Joan D Dostaler
5th - Todd R Dostaler
6th - Steve Hecht
Antiques - Antiques - Tableware
1st - Pamela Hecht
2nd - Joan D Dostaler
3rd - Steve Hecht
Antiques - Antiques - Electrical Items
1st - Pamela Hecht
2nd - Bob Tuomi
3rd - Teresa Palosaari
4th - Todd R Dostaler
5th - Steve Hecht
Antiques - Antiques - Coins
1st - Joan D Dostaler
2nd - Joyce M Lorch
3rd - Christina M Gardner
4th - Steve Hecht
5th - Pamela Hecht
6th - Julie Melchiori
7th - Todd R Dostaler
Antiques - Antiques - Paper money
1st - Joyce M Lorch
2nd - Steve Hecht
3rd - Pamela Hecht
4th - Todd R Dostaler
Antiques - Antiques - Sports memorabilia
1st - Todd R Dostaler
Antiques - Antiques - Military Memorabilia
1st - Todd R Dostaler
2nd - Steve Hecht
3rd - Pamela Hecht
Antiques - Antiques - Any other item not listed abov
1st - Pamela Hecht
2nd - Steve Hecht
3rd - Todd R Dostaler
4th - Bob Tuomi
5th - Carol Freeman
Agriculture - Field Crops - Barley Sheaves
1st - Gary Palosaari
Agriculture - Field Crops - Alfalfa Sheaves
1st - Gary Palosaari
Agriculture - Field Crops - Field Corn (grain)
1st - Gary Palosaari
Agriculture - Field Crops - Bale of Hay 12"section
1st - Gary Palosaari
Floriculture - Flowers - Individual Lg Flower >5"
1st - Melanie Walls
Floriculture - Flowers - Individual Sm. Flower <5"
1st - Mararget A Dunstan
2nd - Judy L Zei
3rd - Katie Torrey
4th - Teresa Palosaari
5th - Joey Dix
7th - Ruth Salo
8th - Carol Freeman
Floriculture - Flowers - Gladiola
1st - Teresa Palosaari
2nd - Joey Dix
Floriculture - Flowers - Small vase of cut flowers
1st - Jean L Mcparlan
2nd - Melanie Walls
3rd - Cathy Isaacson
4th - Ruth Salo
5th - Amy L Zawada
6th - Dorothy Junkin
7th - Carol Freeman
Floriculture - Flowers - Large vase of cut flowers
1st - Eunice Dix
2nd - Jean L Mcparlan
3rd - Sue Harter
4th - Ruth Salo
Floriculture - Flowers - American Pride
1st - Cathy Isaacson
Floriculture - Flowers - Summer in the Copper Country
1st - Amy L Zawada
Floriculture - Flowers - Keweenaw Woods
1st - Diane Eshbach
2nd - Carol Freeman
3rd - Naomi Oja
4th - Christa M Gardner
6th - Charlie Eshbach
7th - Ruth Salo
8th - Joan D Dostaler
Floriculture - Flowers - The Trash Can
1st - Carol Freeman
2nd - Jenny Dice
3rd - Joan D Dostaler
4th - Ruth Salo
Floriculture - Plants - Cactus
1st - Jenny Dice
Floriculture - Plants - Succulent
1st - Cathy Isaacson
2nd - Jean L Mcparlan
3rd - Joey Dix
4th - Teresa Palosaari
5th - Melanie Walls
Floriculture - Plants - Cane or palm
1st - Ruth Salo
Floriculture - Plants - Ivy
1st - Ruth Salo
2nd - Melanie Walls
3rd - Carol Freeman
Floriculture - Plants - Window sill
1st - Sue Harter
2nd - Ruth Salo
Floriculture - Plants - Parlor favorites
1st - Melanie Walls
2nd - Ruth Salo
Floriculture - Plants - Patio dwellers
1st - Cathy Isaacson
2nd - Jenny Dice
3rd - Ruth Salo
Floriculture - Plants - Colored
1st - Jenny Dice
2nd - Ruth Salo
Floriculture - Plants - Other
1st - Diane Eshbach
Floriculture - Plants - Terrarium dish or bottle garde
1st - Jean L Mcparlan
Floriculture - Plants - Group of plants in pots
1st - Melanie Walls
2nd - Jenny Dice
Floriculture - Plants - Potted Herb
1st - Melanie Walls
Floriculture - Plants - Hanging OUTDOOR plant
1st - Judy L Zei
2nd - Ruth Salo
Floriculture - Plants - Hanging INDOOR plant
1st - Carol Freeman
2nd - Ruth Salo
Horticulture - Horticulture - Beans, Green (8)
1st - Eunice Dix
2nd - Jack C Dunstan
3rd - Melanie Walls
4th - Giselle C Wiitanen
5th - Beverley Spehar
Horticulture - Horticulture - Beans, Yellow (8)
1st - Giselle C Wiitanen
Horticulture - Horticulture - Beans, purple (8)
1st - Cathy Isaacson
2nd - Bill Isaacson
3rd - Melanie Walls
Horticulture - Horticulture - Beets (6)
1st - Bill Isaacson
2nd - Kathleen L Abbott
3rd - Beverley Spehar
Horticulture - Horticulture - Cabbage, red or green (1 head)
1st - Bill Isaacson
2nd - Beverley Spehar
Horticulture - Horticulture - Carrots,long (6)
1st - Bill Isaacson
Horticulture - Horticulture - Carrots,half long (6)
1st - Bill Isaacson
2nd - Jack C Dunstan
3rd - Beverley Spehar
4th - Jean L Mcparlan
Horticulture - Horticulture - Cucumbers-Slicing (6)
1st - Eunice Dix
2nd - Bill Isaacson
Horticulture - Horticulture - Cucumbers-Pickling (6)
1st - Bill Isaacson
2nd - Beverley Spehar
3rd - Eunice Dix
4th - Cathy Isaacson
Horticulture - Horticulture - Garlic (3 bulbs)
1st - Eunice Dix
Horticulture - Horticulture - White Onions (6)
1st - Bill Isaacson
2nd - Beverley Spehar
3rd - Jean L Mcparlan
Horticulture - Horticulture - Yellow onions (6)
1st - Bill Isaacson
2nd - Cathy Isaacson
3rd - Beverley Spehar
Horticulture - Horticulture - Peas (8)
1st - Karen Palosaari
2nd - Bill Isaacson
3rd - Jean L Mcparlan
4th - Cathy Isaacson
Horticulture - Horticulture - Peppers, Hot (4)
1st - Cathy Isaacson
2nd - Bill Isaacson
3rd - Eunice Dix
Horticulture - Horticulture - Peppers, Sweet (4)
1st - Bill Isaacson
2nd - Cathy Isaacson
3rd - Kelly Kesti
4th - Jean L Mcparlan
Horticulture - Horticulture - White Potatoes (6)
1st - Bill Isaacson
2nd - Cathy Isaacson
3rd - Jack C Dunstan
4th - Beverley Spehar
Horticulture - Horticulture - Red Potaotes (6)
1st - Cathy Isaacson
2nd - Karen Palosaari
3rd - Jack C Dunstan
4th - Melanie Walls
5th - Bill Isaacson
Horticulture - Horticulture - Pumpkin (1)
1st - Jack C Dunstan
2nd - Joey Dix
3rd - Eunice Dix
Horticulture - Horticulture - Squash, Zucchini (1)
1st - Eunice Dix
2nd - Sarah M Verberkmoes
3rd - Jenny Dice
4th - Karen Palosaari
5th - Bill Isaacson
6th - Joey Dix
Horticulture - Horticulture - Tomatoes, Green (4)
1st - Eunice Dix
2nd - Bill Isaacson
3rd - Jean L Mcparlan
4th - Cathy Isaacson
5th - Jack C Dunstan
6th - Melanie Walls
7th - Beverley Spehar
Horticulture - Horticulture - Tomatoes,Ripe-Large Varites (4
1st - Melanie Walls
2nd - Bill Isaacson
3rd - Cathy Isaacson
Horticulture - Horticulture - Tomatoes, Ripe-roma or pear (6
1st - Melanie Walls
2nd - Jean L Mcparlan
Horticulture - Horticulture - Tomatoes,Ripe-Cherry (plate 6)
1st - Eunice Dix
2nd - Jack C Dunstan
3rd - Sarah M Verberkmoes
4th - Bill Isaacson
Horticulture - Horticulture - Herbs (harvested)
1st - Eunice Dix
2nd - Jean L Mcparlan
3rd - Melanie Walls
Horticulture - Horticulture - Any Other Veg.
1st - Melanie Walls
Horticulture - Horticulture - Apples (plate of 5)
1st - Beverley Spehar
2nd - Joey Dix
3rd - Bill Isaacson
4th - Cathy Isaacson
5th - Carol Freeman
6th - Teresa Palosaari
7th - Melanie Walls
Horticulture - Horticulture - Raspberries- 1cup
1st - Beverley Spehar
Horticulture - Horticulture - Blackberry- 1cup
1st - Joey Dix
2nd - Bill Isaacson
3rd - Cathy Isaacson
Horticulture - Horticulture - Blueberries- 1 cup
1st - Cathy Isaacson
2nd - Bill Isaacson
Horticulture - Horticulture - Strawberries- 1 cup
1st - Beverley Spehar
Horticulture - Horticulture - Plums- plate of 5
1st - Joey Dix
2nd - Bill Isaacson
Horticulture - Horticulture - Any other fruit
1st - Joey Dix
2nd - Beverley Spehar
3rd - Joann A Lahti
Horticulture - Display of Vegetables - Roadside Market
1st - Eunice Dix
2nd - Joey Dix
Horticulture - Display of Vegetables - Vegetable basket (5 or more)
1st - Bill Isaacson
2nd - Cathy Isaacson
Horticulture - Display of Vegetables - Scarecrow (self supporting)
1st - Carol Freeman
2nd - Beverley Spehar
Exhibitor of the year - Exhibitor of the Year - Exhibitor of the year
1st - Cathy Isaacson
Exhibitor of the year - Best of Show Ribbons - Sewing - BOS
1st - Theresa Shebby
Exhibitor of the year - Best of Show Ribbons - Crochet - BOS
1st - Melanie Perrault
Exhibitor of the year - Best of Show Ribbons - Knitting - BOS
1st - Gretchen L Hein
Exhibitor of the year - Best of Show Ribbons - Quilting - BOS
1st - Beegu Keranen
Exhibitor of the year - Best of Show Ribbons - Stichery - BOS
1st - Sue Harter
Exhibitor of the year - Best of Show Ribbons - Other Needlework - BOS
1st - Karen L Labell
Exhibitor of the year - Best of Show Ribbons - Food Preparation - BOS
1st - Cathy Isaacson
Exhibitor of the year - Best of Show Ribbons - Food Preservation - BOS
1st - Diane Eshbach
Exhibitor of the year - Best of Show Ribbons - Fine Arts BOS
1st - Joanne Seppanen
Exhibitor of the year - Best of Show Ribbons - Folk Arts BOS
1st - Julie Palek
Exhibitor of the year - Best of Show Ribbons - Photography 8x10 BOS
1st - Pamela Hecht
Exhibitor of the year - Best of Show Ribbons - Photography 5x7 BOS
1st - Jaye Kamm
Exhibitor of the year - Best of Show Ribbons - Antiques - BOS
1st - Joyce M Lorch
Exhibitor of the year - Best of Show Ribbons - Agriculture - BOS
1st - Gary Palosaari
Exhibitor of the year - Best of Show Ribbons - Flowers - BOS
1st - Eunice Dix
Exhibitor of the year - Best of Show Ribbons - Plants BOS
1st - Cathy Isaacson
Exhibitor of the year - Best of Show Ribbons - Horticulture BOS
1st - Bill Isaacson